QUESTION

What is 'liquidated damages' if Tenant fails to provide notice before vacating at the end of tenancy (not early termination)?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2021 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I will be a first-time landlord. I understand a fee for early termination, but not liquidated damages (a fee?) for tenant not sending notice to vacate before end of tenancy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
google liquidated damages   There are many detailed articles which explains the term
Answered on Jul 28th, 2021 at 12:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters