QUESTION

What is my next step after 24 hour notice if I have never been late on my rent nor have I ever had any issues living here?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
I received a 24 hour notice on Friday. I'm scared. I have two children and one on the way. I need direction.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

File a written response with the landlord and with the court. Get a hearing and talk to the Judge.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2013 at 2:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters