QUESTION

What is the average fee for a real estate closing in Pennsylvania?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2020 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Buying a house in Montrose, Pa. Trying to get an idea of what a lawyers fee would be.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Tarasi & Tarasi, P.C.
Update Your Profile
$1,500 to $2,500  Beth Tarasi emt@tarasilaw.com 412-391-7135
Answered on May 04th, 2020 at 7:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters