QUESTION

What is the cost to review a purchase agreement

Asked on Mar 21st, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
We are purchasing a home in Port Charlotte Florida on a contingency of selling our home in Illinois what is the cost to review the purchase agreement from the seller. We would be the buyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Holly Cohen
It will cost $250.00, if you proceed to closing the $250.00 is credited to your closing costs. Holly Cohen 305 891-2810  Hollycohenpa@bellsouth.net
Answered on Mar 28th, 2016 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters