QUESTION

What is the daily and monthly amount to charge a friend who is storing his car on my property?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That is not a legal question. The two of you have to work out a dollar amount.
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 8:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters