QUESTION

What is the law of a 24 hour eviction notice?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2016 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
Received a 24 hour eviction notice.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Which State? From whom? There is no such action in California.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 5:55 PM

Report Abuse
There is no such thing.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 5:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters