QUESTION

What is the law regarding late fees and eviction? How?

Asked on Aug 31st, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Utah
More details to this question:
Can an owner charge $75.00 late fee? Also, can the owner evict someone for being late 3 times in a 12 month period?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lisa Hurtado McDonnell
Late fee are speed out in the lease.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2015 at 7:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters