QUESTION

What is the laws on being evicted for low income seniors and having a mentally Ill son too

Asked on Nov 24th, 2022 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Too many lease violations cause of son knocking on people s doors
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
You will need to get in touch with a non-profit housing attorney. The court will have names and numbers of organizations that can help.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2022 at 10:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters