QUESTION

What is the next step if I was served improperly an unlawful detainer?

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2016 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
There was no written posting or proof of came by residents. I did communicate with manager on late payments.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have to give much more information. What part of the lease did you violate, what was wrong with the service, etc.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2016 at 7:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters