QUESTION

What is the Statute of Limitations for:1. A Quiet Title Action2. Mail fraud

Asked on Jan 24th, 2018 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
I think I am a victim of defective land title interest and mail fraud.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Holland, MI at Cunningham Dalman
Update Your Profile
An owner of property has 15 years to take action to recover an interest in real property.  Fraud is usually limited to a 3 year statute of limitations. 
Answered on Jan 29th, 2018 at 6:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters