QUESTION

What kind of a lawyer do I look for to help me with loosing my home after it was found that my home was built on my neighbors property.

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
If your home was built on your neighbor's property, you may be liable for encroachment and trespass.  Call a real estate lawyer that would be able to assist you.
Answered on May 03rd, 2017 at 9:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters