QUESTION

what lawyer prepares power of attorne?

Asked on Apr 01st, 2013 on Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
how much do you charge to prepare power of attorney?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
A basic Power of Attorney usually costs $250.  Please call my office if I can be of any help to you. 
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2013 at 9:09 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters