QUESTION

What legal action is available in collecting a fee paid and promised a refund for this amount when decided not to extend vacation lease?

Asked on Oct 06th, 2012 on Residential Real Estate - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
This appears to be a straight breach of contract case in which you were promised (and presumably relied upon) a representation for return of monies.  Be careful insofar as many vacation lease agreements have jurisdiction and venue provisions in the Lease Agreements.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2012 at 5:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters