QUESTION

What percentage of a trust home does the husband have if any

Asked on Apr 28th, 2026 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
I paid at least75 % over the last 15 years,including taxes ,oil electric insurance and landscaping
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Property Disputes Transactions Attorney serving Lake Success, NY
3 Awards
Good afternoon, The answer to your questrion depends on what the deed says.
Answered on May 05th, 2026 at 2:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters