QUESTION

What rights do I have when a storage landlord sells my belongings and can I sue?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
A storage company sold my belongings when he did not record my money orders credits or other credits that was over the amount owed, there is personal belonging of mine that are irreplaceable and everything that I owned. I do have records of balances and statements that I did make payments which the storage did not record. Please help me find the right lawyer asap. Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
All you can do is call the local bar association and ask for a referral.
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2013 at 7:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters