QUESTION

What should I do if an employee of my landlord broke into my house and robbed me?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2012 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
I have it on camera too.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Transportation Attorney serving Mamaroneck, NY at Palumbo & Associates, PC
Update Your Profile
Preserve the tape and report it to the police - give the police the original tape and keep a copy.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2012 at 11:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters