QUESTION

What steps should I take after I slip and fall in my stair for the second time?

Asked on Oct 20th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Washington
More details to this question:
It is the second time of me falling down my stairs. The first time, I messed my knee up and it was very infected. I told him all about it and he fixed it but then today I fell down them again. This time I broke my bone to my thumb and I possibly need surgery if it don't heal in the cast. Are there lawyers that will help for free?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Yakima, WA at Yakima Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
You need to speak to a personal injury attorney. They will generally represent you on a contingency fee basis and only get paid if they win your case.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2014 at 11:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters