QUESTION

what type of attorney do I need for a repair on a rv roof that was not done correctly

Asked on May 04th, 2016 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
insurance found that work that was done in 2013 (replacement of ceiling, cabinets, resealed roof) was not done correctly and now my roof is leaking more. took it back in 2015 to have inspection done and roof resealed. Only spots were resealed and now the whole roof leaks. Service manager is telling us we need new roof and insurance wont cover it because of their faulty work in 2013.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
This sounds like general civil litigation.  Was the faulty work done by the dealer pursuant to the manufacturer's warranty?  If so, you might want to ask the attorney if he or she has experience with warranty law as well. 
Answered on May 05th, 2016 at 6:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters