QUESTION

What type of Lawyer do I need regarding severe escrow disputes?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2021 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
Please contact me it’s very serious. Things are so bad being threatened, bullied, harassed and the title and escrow company owners are taking me to court and stopped payment for $500 when it should be $1000 from escrow deposit. I am scared and traumatized. Please help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need a litigation attorney.  Please contact me at sgarciavidal@garciavidallaw.com.  Thanks.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2021 at 7:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters