QUESTION

what type of lawyer do i use if my partner in a building i own with holds rent

Asked on May 26th, 2016 on Commercial Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
A commercial litigator.  This is not a complicated case.
Answered on May 28th, 2016 at 7:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters