QUESTION

What type of lawyer handles cases dealing with a builder & homeowner? I am homeowner of new built home & quality is poor, attempts to correct

Asked on Mar 19th, 2012 on Real Estate - Texas
More details to this question:
the problem creates more problems inaddition to damage to my personal belongings. I want to give them the bulideer their house back & walk away. Is this an option?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should contact a local real estate or consumer rights attorney to discuss your situation, and to determine what options you have available.  This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2012 at 11:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters