QUESTION

What type of lawyer handles getting $$ back from a real estate investment/purchase involving a couple who have separated?(one party living in house)

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2012 on Real Estate - South Carolina
More details to this question:
The party living in the house states they don''t have the money to pay the other party back. (100,000$) We do not know what the best type of attorney would be to handle this situation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Anniston, AL at Isom Stanko & Senter, LLC
Update Your Profile
See the best real estate attorney in your area.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2012 at 11:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters