QUESTION

¿What's more beneficial for me as a seller¿a lease-purchase or seller financing?

Asked on May 10th, 2013 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
We have a buye,r using seller financing,for 3 acre parcel with single wide mobile, no permanent foundation. Good sales price. No down. 4% interest. Buyer pays attorney/closing fees. They will consider lease-purchase too. I need to know what would be safest for us.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Both options have their advantages, it will be dependant upon your specific facts and desires as to what is best for you.  I recommend an attorney consultation to discuss your specific circumstances.  I offer a free consultation if you'd like to call me.  303-688-0944.
Answered on May 10th, 2013 at 7:40 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters