QUESTION

When we get the foreclosure notice with the court date after we go to court, do we have to move out within 30 days?

Asked on Sep 29th, 2016 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
My mom is almost 4 months behind on the rent.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
The notice will tell you if you are ordered to leave and when you have to do so.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2016 at 6:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters