QUESTION

where can i find a lawyer being on social security i have very limited income.

Asked on Nov 08th, 2012 on Real Estate - Maine
More details to this question:
my son is trying to take my home from me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are unable to afford an attorney there are legal aid clinics available in some locations that might be able to assist you.  Please see: http://www.ptla.org/ or http://www.mbf.org/provider.htm#ELDERLY ISSUES This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2012 at 2:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters