QUESTION

Who are some lawyers who have been successful in getting a real estate agent''s license revoked?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2012 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Office of Walter Jennings, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I am not sure what you are looking for, but your first step would be to file a detailed complaint setting forth your grievances against the broker with the NY State Real Estate Board licensing commission. They will do an investigation and keep you advised. A lawyer can help daft the complaint and expedite this process.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2012 at 10:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters