QUESTION

Who can best serve us with re-writing or amending the CCRs of our 6-unit HoA?

Asked on Sep 06th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
We're a small HoA and find that we need to update our 1981 CCRs as well as make some specific but minor changes. We're looking for a lawyer who can do this for us in the Santa Barbara, CA area.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Any firm that handles transactional HOA work should be able to assist you.  Our firm is located in Orange County, so we aren't real close, but we do represent clients throughout the state. 
Answered on Sep 07th, 2016 at 1:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters