QUESTION

Who can I hire to fill out a quit claim deed form for NJ?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2012 on Residential Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Any attorney should be able to complete a quit claim deed for you.   You can also get a form to do it yourself, however, you run the risk that something is not done properly and it affects the property rights given through the quit claim deed.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2012 at 3:06 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters