QUESTION

Who is responsible when an addendum is left out of master condo deed at settlement?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2021 on Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Bought a condo and was given master condo deed by sellers agent. Sellers agent never attached addendum which stated that driveway wasn’t ours anymore.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Creditor/Debtor’s Rights Attorney serving Englewood, NJ
3 Awards
Do you have title insurance?
Answered on Jul 06th, 2021 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters