QUESTION

Who pays if a dispute arises and they have to move and a different relative moves in?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
I had repaired a sewer pipe and replaced air conditioning in a family member’s home. This work was done less than 9 months ago. Pipes repaired, air conditioner replaced and did the work myself.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Some information is missing from your question, such as why you did the work, but based upon what you ask, the person who asked you to do the work is liable.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2015 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters