QUESTION

who should pay for expenses to clean up legal problems with real estate purchase?

Asked on Jan 21st, 2021 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
Brought property with issues with no permit for addition, addition is partly on utility easement, to close to rear lot line,and exceeds ISR.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would have to review the contract and closing documents. Call me at 305-283-4785 and thanks.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2021 at 1:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters