QUESTION

Who will be my best candidate to help me become the best Entrepreneur I can be?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2017 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
Hello, My name is Robin Forbes. Me and my Fiancé are new real estate investors. I want to know who can help us succeed in our first wholesale deal and kick start our wholesaling business or even more.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you are looking for investors this is not the way to do it.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2017 at 2:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters