QUESTION

Will I risk getting locked up for superior warrant by going to landlord tenant court that is held in superior court?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
I have court for landlord tenant Monday. Will I get locked up for the warrant?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If anybody tells the court there is a warrant for you, chances are the court will keep you there until you are arrested.
Answered on Feb 14th, 2014 at 2:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters