QUESTION

With regard to a homeowners association can a director proxy his vote to another director for decisions making bylaw changes

Asked on Oct 27th, 2022 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
See question
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
the answer is maybe if the bylaws permit it best thing to do is get a group of neighbors to sign a petition demanding the practice stop
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2022 at 10:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters