QUESTION

would premises defense lawyer be the right lawyer to protect me against individual and possibly city of LA?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2022 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
I have been sued by neighbor because she claims she fell on city sidewalk around my property. what type of defense lawyer would protect me ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Turn the matter over to your homeowners insurance company. 
Answered on Jul 10th, 2022 at 5:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters