QUESTION

How can I prove that I am a victim of fraud?

Asked on Nov 26th, 2013 on Securities Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I received a phone call that said I needed to return the call within 4 hours. If not they would send a state trooper to my work and give me a summons to appear in court. It was for a payday loan. I never got a payday loan. They knew where I worked, my bank account number, address.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you should call the police and tell them what happened. give them all the details and contact information. the people calling you are committing a crime. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Nov 26th, 2013 at 4:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters