QUESTION

am overpaid because I bout a mobile home to make my own business and I need lawyer to make wavier

Asked on Mar 17th, 2021 on Social Security Disability - Florida
More details to this question:
my son autistic I bout a building with friend which is mobile home to start business and the SSi want me to pay back 15000 and I need help for wavier I have 3 kids and I am about to start new business selling car janck part.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You may find one on the website of the National Organization of Social Security Claimants Representatives.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2021 at 5:13 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters