QUESTION

Can I change lawyers in the middle of appeals?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Been denied twice since have been getting worse it’s been 16 months waiting on a answer I call my lawyer with no response only seen once in 3 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You can appeal for a hearing before an Administrative Law Judge. Did your attorney put you on a 45 day follow up rotation to stay in touch?   Attorney Scott F. Bocchio Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com    
Answered on Sep 05th, 2019 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters