QUESTION

can i get Medicaide if my son get auxiliary benfits from his father ssdi. my son is not disabled.

Asked on Apr 13th, 2015 on Social Security Disability - Ohio
More details to this question:
My son get it because he inks under 16
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Medicaid entitlement is based upon household income and is tied to the Federal poverty standards. All you can do is apply and provide the information required.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2015 at 12:26 PM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters