QUESTION

Can I get social security disability

Asked on May 18th, 2026 on Social Security - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
Can't work due to my degenerative disk disease and fibromyalgia as well as PTSD
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Franklin, TN
2 Awards
It's very possible.  You should call a Social Security disability attorney as soon as possible. 
Answered on May 18th, 2026 at 10:59 AM

Steve Perrigo, 615-504-5682

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters