QUESTION

Can I get state monthly payments for my attention deficit hyperactivity disorder that I have had my whole life

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Iowa
More details to this question:
Its hard for me to go about my daily life with this disorder i can't explain it much better than that honestly
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It doesn't hurt to apply and see if you are eligible.  
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 9:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters