QUESTION

Can I have more than one emotional support animal and more than the county's allowed number of dogs?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2015 on Social Security Disability - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I am physically disabled and also battle with depression and anxiety. My home is in the country and I own it. The county has an ordinance for 4 dogs only. I have more than that and cannot live without them. They are the only reason I have left to live. Can I have more than 4 dogs and have them as my emotional support animals? What do I need to do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I think you are going to need to contact a local lawyer about your problem.  If resources to pay for the lawyer are a problem, contact the local or State bar association where you live. The  facts of your problem are specific to the area in which you live.  I am unable to assist more than I have because  I am from a different state.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2015 at 4:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters