QUESTION

Can I obtain an attorney to help me get a disability appeal

Asked on Aug 08th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Ohio
More details to this question:
I just received a letter they denied me because they said I could still do a job I did 15 years ago I need to appeal my case
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If you need help appealing the denial please call our office at Too Free 855-254-7841.  Ask for Adam jeffery in the Social Security Department.   We are here to help and ready to expedite your appeal.   Sincerely,   Attorney Bocchio Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com  
Answered on Aug 19th, 2019 at 8:11 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Was this denial during the hearing stage before an ALJ?  Call our office.  We will be more than happy to take down all your information,  request a copy of your file and make any suggestions we see fit.    Sincerely,   Attorney Scott F. Bocchio Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com      
Answered on Aug 09th, 2019 at 7:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters