QUESTION

can i receive social security disabilty or any ss at age 58

Asked on Dec 11th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - New York
More details to this question:
I have a pension I am receiving but is not enough but have disabilities such as blind in one eye lack of smell and taste cervical disc problems I work a part time job now but getting tired I lived this situation for 25 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You can apply for Social Security Disability benefits.  
Answered on Dec 12th, 2017 at 2:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters