QUESTION

can I start a job if applying for ssdi?have back issues asked dr to be reileased no squatting and work wont take me back

Asked on Aug 30th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Indiana
More details to this question:
had pinched nerve in bad back did it at home saw dr n physical therapist dr was gona release me 100 percent but I told nurse no squatting hurts me get numb so still pinches nerve work wont take me back n I don't know if I can work anyway but applied another place today 0n medication.. strong to keep numbeness down
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We can conduct an SSDI Intake to determine if you qualify.  855-254-7841   
Answered on Aug 31st, 2018 at 9:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters