QUESTION

Can my daughter's disability payments be used as income for my income based apartment when I work as well?

Asked on Mar 18th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - New York
More details to this question:
My daughter has Autism and she is 4 years old. I was always told that it can't be used as income. I am a just trying to find out if the answer to this question because it seems like I'm continuing to get mixed answers.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We are happy to answer any questions you have.  Call us at 855-254-7841.   Attorney Scott F. Bocchio www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com 
Answered on Mar 29th, 2019 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters