QUESTION

Can you be over 65, what is ssi, I had lived and taken care of my elderly parents for nine yrs., and was part time self employed. They both have since

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Arizona
More details to this question:
Passed. I became homeless after finding out they did not own the condo, 2015. My total income is 565.00 a month. I've been diagnosed with C O P D, degenerative arthritis, fallen bladder, I B S, hep. C, high blood pressure and now I used to charge for, i do for exchange of not sleeping in the park. I'm homeless, tired, and scared and wearing down. Can you help, thank you jeanne purcell
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Jeane,  we can help!  Call our office and ask for Adam jeffrey.  He is one of our Intake managers.  Call him at 855-254-7841.  We will help you begin the process.  Sincerely,  Attorney Bocchio 
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2018 at 9:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters