QUESTION

Can you enforce a non- wage attachment on a person who only has income is from SSD?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2011 on Social Security Disability - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Richmond, KY
2 Awards
No.  These are exempt benefits.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2011 at 7:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters