QUESTION

Can you have a lawyer from out of state? My lawyer dropped me because I moved to Florida from Michigan. What can I do?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2017 on Social Security - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Massapequa, NY
3 Awards
Call NOSSCR.  Lawyer Referral Service: 800.431.2804.  NOSSCR is national organization of attorneys. The attorney membership is nationwide. They will put you in touch with an attorney in FLA. Don't give up. Get representation. The attorney only gets paid if they win your case.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2017 at 2:42 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Absolutely!
Answered on Sep 25th, 2017 at 1:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters