QUESTION
Determined to discontinue my grandson's disability.
Asked on Apr 20th, 2021 on Social Security Disability - Indiana
More details to this question:
I just received temporary guardianship of my 19 year old autistic grandson in February. Social Security ordered an evaluation. They determined he is not eligible for disability any longer and is able to work. They have not witnessed him in a longer setting than at the evaluation
1 ANSWER
2 Awards
To find a Social Security lawyer near you, please check the website of the National Organization of Social Security Claimants' Representatives.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2021 at 5:14 AM
This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.